Table 1 - OSNA results

 Pre August 2012Post August 2012Total
 n%n%n%
No. of patients169 88 257 
Mean no. of nodes2.38 1.98 2.24 
OSNA Negative11668.645461.3617066.15
OSNA Micrometastases2715.982123.864818.68
OSNA Macrometastases2112.431314.773413.23
OSNA Inhibited52.960051.95
Total no. undergoing Axillary Clearance5130.181820.456926.85
Axillary Clearance for Micrometastases2313.6144.552710.51
Additional nodes positive overall:      
03772.55950.004666.67
1-3 nodes1121.57738.891826.09
4-7 nodes11.96211.1134.35
8-12 nodes11.96  11.45
gt]12 nodes[11.96  11.45
Additional nodes positive for OSNA Micrometastases:      
021  22385.19
1-3 nodes2   414.81