Table 1.

Impact of other AEs on clonality

Week 0Week 2
AEN25th percentileMedian75th percentileN25th percentileMedian75th percentilePa
IRAEAE80.0894680.1574290.22823680.0673920.0832550.1415320.045
Non-AE130.0943220.1194310.236446130.0858310.1103820.150491
IRAE + Thrombotic (TA)AE100.0945030.1404410.19463100.0714190.0832550.1211080.029
Non-AE110.0956580.1194310.264041110.0930720.117990.175283
IRAE + Thrombotic (all other)AE90.0725030.1207210.19479590.0690390.0786290.1246830.169
Non-AE120.0963260.1365660.250244120.0966920.1141860.162887
IRAE + Thrombotic (all)AE110.0833990.1207210.194466110.0694320.0786290.1175320.114
Non-AE100.0972810.1365660.277838100.1023830.1222480.18768
IRAE + Cardiac (all)AE90.0951230.1941370.3285690.0698250.0878810.192080.082
Non-AE120.0943160.1087870.179232120.0842060.1094880.132502
IRAE + Grade 3–4AE120.0894680.1569310.228236120.0696280.0991320.1415320.148
Non-AE90.0943220.0981430.23644690.0858310.1085940.150491
IRAE + FatigueAE100.0570350.1079220.19463100.0692350.082230.1154830.512
Non-AE110.0975680.1537010.264041110.1044530.117990.175283
  • NOTE: Shown are median values with interquartile percentages, as well as P values for the comparison of relative clonality (week 2/week 0) for patients with or without AEs (two-sample Wilcoxon test) when specific AEs are added to the IRAE category as a test of the magnitude of their effect on clonality. The addition of temporal arteritis to the IRAE category increases the significance of difference in clonality between patients with or without AEs.

  • aP value was calculated for the comparison of relative clonality (week 2 divided by week 0) for AE and non-AE groupings listed using two-sample Wilcoxon test. Underline indicates the degree of significance.