Table 2.

Summary of classification using multiple genotypes

ModeNo. SNPsTrue negativeTrue positiveAccuracySensitivitySpecificityOdds ratio
Recessive3746470.930.940.92180.2
Recessive3147430.900.860.9496.2
Recessive2747400.870.800.9462.7
Recessive2244420.860.840.8838.5
Recessive1545380.830.760.9028.5
Recessive1042380.800.760.8416.6
Dominant4845480.930.960.90216
Dominant4145450.900.900.9081
Dominant3445400.850.800.9036
Dominant2845410.860.820.9041
Dominant1945360.810.720.9023.1
Dominant1034390.730.780.687.5
Continuous5345440.890.880.9066
Continuous4244430.870.860.8845.1
Continuous3744420.860.840.8838.5
Continuous2646370.830.740.9232.7
Continuous1944370.810.740.8820.9
Continuous942320.740.640.849.3
  • NOTE: The 10 SNPs selected in the recessive coding schema: rs0560098, rs0952938, rs1014493, rs1104680, rs1559347, rs1824305, rs1986518, rs2168696, rs2419901, and rs4121091. The 10 SNPs selected in the dominant coding schema: rs0052911, rs0445077, rs0725517, rs0876658, rs1433114, rs1977656, rs2343264, rs2385456, rs2394122, and rs2401841. The nine SNPs selected in the continous coding schema: rs0206847, rs0876658, rs0876660, rs0951538, rs1406121, rs1515366, rs1515367, rs1541290, and rs4121091.